Appointment as Head/Leader/Manager/Administrator

 

 

Current

1. Director of Business Administration (1 July 2021-30 June 2024)

2. Assistant Research Group Leader for Innovation and Business Strategy Research Group (1 January 2019- 31 December 2021)

3. Head of PhD Program (1 January 2020- 31 December 2021)

4. Course Coordinator for Semester I, 2020/2021, Takaful and Retakaful. 

2020

1. Co-Chief Editor for International Journal of Innovation in Business and Strategy (1 May 2017 - 30 April 2020)

2019

1. Assistant Project Leader for Executive Study and Tour Program with Chandaria School of Business (21 – 27 July 2019)​

2018

1. Project Leader for Executive Study and Tour Program with Chandaria School of Business (16 - 20 July 2018)

 

 

2017

1. Research Manager (1 May 2017 - 30 April 2019) 

2. Project Leader for Executive Study and Tour Program with Chandaria School of Business (3 - 7 July 2017)

2016

1. Project Leader for Global Internship Program with Eurasian National University, Kazasthan (26 January-3 March 2016)

2. IT Manager ( July 2015 - October 2016)

3. Facility Coordinator (November 2016 - October 2017)

2015

1. Project Leader for Global Internship Program with Eurasian National University, Kazasthan (9 - 22 November 2015)

2. Course Coordinator for Semester I, 2015/2016, Financial Management and Corporate Governance (1 September 2015 - 31 January 2016)